Dzhevdet Chakarov
Movement for Rights and Freedoms
Bulgaria
Delyan Peevski
Movement for Rights and Freedoms
Bulgaria
Matteo Hallissey
Radicali Italiani
Italy
Giuseppe Ferrandino
AZIONE
Italy
Fabio Massimo Castaldo
AZIONE
Italy
Andrew Muir
Alliance Party of Northern Ireland – Minister of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (NI)
United Kingdom
Michael Kauch
FDP
Germany
Steven van Weyenberg
Democraten 66 – Minister of Finance
The Netherlands
Vasilis Palmas
Dimokratiki Parataxi – Minister of Defence
Cyprus
Marie Bjerre
Venstre Danmarks Liberale Parti – Minister for Digitalisation and Gender Equality
Denmark
Morten Dahlin
Venstre Danmarks Liberale Parti – Minister for Church Affairs, Rural Affairs and Nordic Cooperation
Denmark
Stephanie Lose
Venstre Danmarks Liberale Parti – Minister for Economy
Denmark
Eric Thill
Demokratesch Partei – Minister for Culture, Minister Delegate for Tourism
Luxembourg
Stéphanie Obertin
Demokratesch Partei – Minister for Digitalisation, Research and Higher Education
Luxembourg
Paul Van Tigchelt
Open VLD – Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Justice and the North Sea
Belgium
Andrea Marcucci
LIBERALI DEMOCRATICI EUROPEI
Italy
Carlo Calenda
AZIONE
Italy
Tom Ongena
Open VLD
Belgium
Catherine Amalric
Parti Radical
France
Judith Pallarés
Acció per Andorra
Andorra
Risto Penov
Liberalno Demokratska Partija – Minister of Local Self Government
North Macedonia
Max Hahn
Demokratesch Partei – Minister for Family Affairs, Solidarity and Immigration
Luxembourg
Mirko Korotaj
Hrvatska Narodna Stranka Liberalni Demokrati
Croatia
Dominique Faure
Parti Radical – Minister Delegate in charge of Local Authorities and Rurality
France
Vatroslav Belan
The Liberal Party of Montenegro
Montenegro
Sandra Bergqvist
Svenska Folkpartiet – Minister for Sport and Youth
Finland
ANDERS ADLERCREUTZ
Svenska Folkpartiet – Minister for European Affairs and Ownership Steering
Finland
Igor Munteanu
Coaliția pentru Unitate și Bunăstare
Moldova
Davor Nađi
FOKUS
Croatia
Kalle Laanet
Eesti Reformierakond – Minister of Justice
Estonia
Mart Võrklaev
Eesti Reformierakond – Minister of Finance
Estonia
Heidy Purga
Eesti Reformierakond – Minister of Culture
Estonia
Kristen Michal
Eesti Reformierakond – Minister of Climate
Estonia
Riccardo Magi
Più Europa
Italy
Muharrem Demirok
Centerpartiet
Sweden
Rui Rocha
Iniciativa Liberal
Portugal
Inese Voika
Kustība "Par!"
Latvia
Vladislava Marāne
Kustība "Par!"
Latvia
Laima Geikina
Kustība "Par!"
Latvia
Sophie Løhde
Venstre Danmarks Liberale Parti – Minister for the Interior and Health
Denmark
Troels Lund Poulsen
Venstre Danmarks Liberale Parti – Deputy Prime Minister, Minister for Defence
Denmark
Jacob Jensen
Venstre Danmarks Liberale Parti – Minister for Food, Agriculture and Fisheries
Denmark
Juris Pūce
Latvijas Attistibai
Latvia
Memli Krasniqi
Partia Demokratike e Kosovë
Kosovo
Pavle Grbović
Pokret Slobodnih Građana
Serbia
Hervé Marseille
Union des Démocrates et Indépendants
France
Monika Zajkova
Liberalno Demokratska Partija
North Macedonia
Martin Lidegaard
Radikale Venstre
Denmark
Romina Pourmokhtari
Liberalerna – Minister for Climate and the Environment
Sweden
Lotta Edholm
Liberalerna – Minister for Schools
Sweden
Mats Persson
Liberalerna – Minister for Education
Sweden
Paulina Brandberg
Liberalerna – Minister for Gender Equality and Deputy Minister for Employment
Sweden
Thomas Byrne
Fianna Fáil – Minister of State for the Department of Tourism, Culture, Arts, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media
Ireland
Dara Calleary
Fianna Fáil – Minister of State for the Department of Enterprise, Trade and Employment
Ireland
Eva-Maria Poptcheva
Ciudadanos
Spain
Hanno Pevkur
Eesti Reformierakond – Minister of Defence
Estonia
David Clarinval
Mouvement Réformateur – Deputy Prime Minister & Minister for the Self Employed, SMEs, Agriculture, Institutional Reforms and Democratic Renewal
Belgium
Hadja Lahbib
Mouvement Réformateur – Minister of Foreign Affairs, European Affairs, Foreign Trade and Federal Cultural Institutions
Belgium
Mykhailo Fedorov
Sluga Narodu – Deputy Prime Minister for Innovation, Education, Science and Technology and Minister for Digital Transformation
Ukraine
Oleksandr Tkachenko
Sluga Narodu – Minister of Culture and Information Policy
Ukraine
Denys Maliuska
Sluga Narodu – Minister of Justice
Ukraine
Oleksandr Kubrakov
Sluga Narodu – Minister of Infrastructure
Ukraine
Vadym Gutzeit
Sluga Narodu – Minister of Youth and Sports
Ukraine
Olga Stefanishyna
Sluga Narodu – Deputy Prime Minister for European and Euro Atlantic Integration
Ukraine
Iryna Vereshchuk
Sluga Narodu – Deputy Prime Minister & Minister for Reintegration of the Temporarily Occupied Territories
Ukraine
Zurab Girchi Japaridze
Girchi — More Freedom
Georgia
Mamuka Khazaradze
Lelo for Georgia
Georgia
Johan Pehrson
Liberalerna – Minister for Employment and Integration
Sweden
Olena Oleksiivna Shuliak
Sluga Narodu
Ukraine
Cătălin Drulă
USR
Romania
Lucia Ďuriš Nicholsonová
Independent
Slovakia
Dilan Yeşilgöz-Zegerius
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie – Minister of Justice and Security
The Netherlands
Christianne van der Wal
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie – Minister for Nature and Nitrogen
The Netherlands
Conny Helder
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie – Minister of Health, Welfare and Sport
The Netherlands
Mark Harbers
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie – Minister of Infrastructure and Water Management
The Netherlands
Micky Adriaansens
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie – Minister of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy
The Netherlands
Catharina Rinzema
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie
The Netherlands
Franc Weerwind
Democraten 66 – Minister for Legal Protection
The Netherlands
Rob Jetten
Democraten 66 – Minister for Climate and Energy Policy, Deputy Prime Minister
The Netherlands
Robbert Dijkgraaf
Democraten 66 – Minister of Education Culture and Science
The Netherlands
Giorgi Vashadze
Strategy Aghmashenebeli
Georgia
Michal Wiezik
Progresívne Slovensko
Slovakia
Bettina Stark-Watzinger
FDP – Minister for Education and Research
Germany
Volker Wissing
FDP – Minister for Transport and Digitalisation
Germany
Marco Buschmann
FDP – Minister of Justice
Germany
Yuriko Backes
Demokratesch Partei – Minister for Defence, Gender Equality and Diversity, Mobility and Public Works
Luxembourg
Ivica Puljak
Centar
Croatia
Thierry Burkart
Freisinnig Demokratische Partei der Schweiz
Switzerland
Dalibor Paus
Istrian Democratic Assembly
Croatia
Edin Forto
Naša Stranka – Minister of Transport and Communication
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Matus Vallo
Independent supported by Progresívne Slovensko – Mayor of Bratislava
Slovakia
Christoph Wiederkehr
NEOS – Deputy Mayor of Vienna
Austria
Gábor Kerpel-Fronius
Momentum Mozgalom – Deputy Mayor of Budapest
Hungary
Mia Nyegaard
Radikale Venstre – Deputy Mayor of Copenhagen
Denmark
Mihhail Kõlvart
Eesti Keskerakond – Mayor of Tallinn
Estonia
Lydie Polfer
Demokratesch Partei – Mayor of Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Jan van Zanen
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie – Mayor of The Hague
The Netherlands
Þórdís Lóa Þórhallsdóttir
Vidreisn – Deputy Mayor of Reykjavík
Iceland
Annika Saarikko
Keskusta
Finland
Signe Riisalo
Eesti Reformierakond – Minister of Social Protection
Estonia
Yuriy Bova
Syla Lyudey
Ukraine
Emma Wiesner
Centerpartiet
Sweden
Marius Skuodis
Laisvės Partija – Minister of Transport and Communications
Lithuania
Evelina Dobrovolska
Laisvės Partija – Minister of Justice
Lithuania
Aušrinė Armonaitė
Laisvės Partija – Minister of Economic Affairs and Innovation
Lithuania
Simonas Gentvilas
Liberalų Sąjūdis – Minister of the Environment
Lithuania
Simonas Kairys
Liberalų Sąjūdis – Minister of Culture
Lithuania
Vlad Gheorghe
USR
Romania
Marios Garoyian
Dimokratiki Parataxi
Cyprus
Kira Rudik
Golos
Ukraine
Guri Melby
Venstre
Norway
Jordi Gallardo
Partit Liberal
Andorra
Alexander De Croo
Open VLD
Belgium
Charlie McConalogue
Fianna Fáil – Minister for Agriculture, Food and the Marine
Ireland
Naomi Long
Alliance Party of Northern Ireland – Minister of Justice (NI)
United Kingdom
Dorin Chirtoacă
Partidul Liberal
Moldova
Darragh O'Brien
Fianna Fáil – Minister for Housing, Local Government and Heritage
Ireland
Michael McGrath
Fianna Fáil – Minister for Finance
Ireland
Norma Foley
Fianna Fáil – Minister of Education
Ireland
Stephen Donnelly
Fianna Fáil – Minister for Health
Ireland
Artis Pabriks
Latvijas Attistibai
Latvia
Steven Linares
Liberal Party of Gibraltar – Minister for Housing, Employment, Youth and Sports
Gibraltar
Karin Keller-Sutter
Freisinnig Demokratische Partei der Schweiz – Head of the Federal Department of Finance
Switzerland
Vijay Daryanani
Liberal Party of Gibraltar – Minister for Business, Tourism and The Port
Gibraltar
Ignazio Cassis
Freisinnig Demokratische Partei der Schweiz – Head of the Federal Department of Foreign Affairs
Switzerland
Lex Delles
Demokratesch Partei – Minister for Economy, SMEs, Energy and Tourism
Luxembourg
Joseph García
Liberal Party of Gibraltar – Deputy Chief Minister and Minister for Brexit and Europe
Gibraltar
Claude Meisch
Demokratesch Partei – Minister for Education, Childhood and Youth, Housing and Territorial Development
Luxembourg
Kajsa Ollongren
Democraten 66 – Minister of Defence
The Netherlands
Michal Šimečka
Progresívne Slovensko
Slovakia
Morten Løkkegaard
Venstre Danmarks Liberale Parti
Denmark
Ondřej Kovařík
ANO 2011
Czech Republic
Ondřej Knotek
ANO 2011
Czech Republic
Martin Hlaváček
ANO 2011
Czech Republic
Klemen Grošelj
Slovenia
Slovenia
Vlad-Marius Botoș
USR
Romania
Andrus Ansip
Eesti Reformierakond
Estonia
Petras Austrevicius
Liberalų Sąjūdis
Lithuania
Malik Azmani
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie
The Netherlands
Jordi Cañas
Ciudadanos – Political Spokesperson
Spain
Dita Charanzová
ANO 2011
Czech Republic
Olivier Chastel
Mouvement Réformateur
Belgium
Asger Christensen
Venstre Danmarks Liberale Parti
Denmark
Katalin Cseh
Momentum Mozgalom
Hungary
Martina Dlabajová
ANO 2011
Czech Republic
Valter Flego
Istrian Democratic Assembly
Croatia
Claudia Gamon
NEOS
Austria
Andreas Glück
FDP
Germany
Charles Goerens
Demokratesch Partei
Luxembourg
Bart Groothuis
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie
The Netherlands
Svenja Hahn
FDP
Germany
Martin Hojsik
Progresívne Slovensko
Slovakia
Jan Huitema
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie
The Netherlands
Ivars Ijabs
Latvijas Attistibai
Latvia
Sophie in 't Veld
Independent
The Netherlands
Irena Joveva
Slovenia
Slovenia
Anna Júlia Donáth
Momentum Mozgalom
Hungary
Karin Karlsbro
Liberalerna
Sweden
Elsi Katainen
Keskusta
Finland
Billy Kelleher
Fianna Fáil
Ireland
Moritz Körner
FDP
Germany
Ilhan Kyuchyuk
Movement for Rights and Freedoms
Bulgaria
Karen Melchior
Independent
Denmark
Iskra Mihaylova
Movement for Rights and Freedoms
Bulgaria
Caroline Nagtegaal
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie
The Netherlands
Jan-Christoph Oetjen
FDP
Germany
Urmas Paet
Eesti Reformierakond
Estonia
Maite Pagazaurtundúa
Ciudadanos
Spain
Mauri Pekkarinen
Keskusta
Finland
Morten Helveg Petersen
Radikale Venstre
Denmark
Samira Rafaela
Democraten 66
The Netherlands
José Ramón Bauzá
Ciudadanos
Spain
Frédérique Ries
Mouvement Réformateur
Belgium
Dominique Riquet
Parti Radical
France
Soraya Rodríguez
Ciudadanos
Spain
Liesje Schreinemacher
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie – Minister for Foreign Trade and Development Cooperation
The Netherlands
Monica Semedo
Independent
Luxembourg
Susana Solís
Ciudadanos
Spain
Yana Toom
Eesti Keskerakond
Estonia
Nils Torvalds
Svenska Folkpartiet
Finland
Hilde Vautmans
Open VLD
Belgium
Guy Verhofstadt
Open VLD
Belgium
Adam Szłapka
Nowoczesna – Minister of European Affairs
Poland
Anka Mrak-Taritaš
Građansko Liberalni Savez
Croatia
Þorgerður Katrín Gunnarsdóttir
Vidreisn
Iceland
Vladimir Girniak
Civic Position
Ukraine
Jürg Grossen
Grünliberale Schweiz
Switzerland
Arif Hacili
Musavat Party
Azerbaijan
Laurent Hénart
Parti Radical
France
Anna-Maja Henriksson
Svenska Folkpartiet – Minister of Education
Finland
Dario Hrebak
Hrvatska Socijalno Liberalna Stranka
Croatia
Kaja Kallas
Eesti Reformierakond
Estonia
Mikhail Kasyanov
People's Freedom Party
Russian Federation
Paul Köllensperger
Team K
Italy
Christian Lindner
FDP – Minister of Finance
Germany
Edmon Marukyan
Bright Armenia
Armenia
Beate Meinl-Reisinger
NEOS
Austria
Behgjet Pacolli
Aleanca Kosova e Re
Kosovo
Nikolai Rybakov
Russian United Democratic Party Yabloko
Russian Federation
Khatuna Samnidze
Republican Party of Georgia
Georgia
Tamar Kekenadze
Free Democrats
Georgia
Levon Ter-Petrosyan
Armenian National Congress
Armenia
Mykola Katerynchuk
European Party of Ukraine
Ukraine
Ed Davey
Liberal Democrats
United Kingdom
Viktorija Čmilyté-Nielsen
Liberalų Sąjūdis
Lithuania
Georges-Louis Bouchez
Mouvement Réformateur
Belgium
Anett Bősz
Liberalisok – Magyar Liberális Párt – Deputy Mayor of Budapest
Hungary
Margrethe Vestager
Radikale Venstre – Executive Vice President for a Europe Fit for the Digital Age and Commissioner for Competition
Denmark
Kadri Simson
Eesti Keskerakond – Commissioner for Energy
Estonia
Didier Reynders
Mouvement Réformateur – European Commissioner for Justice
Belgium
Janez Lenarčič
Independent – Commissioner for Crisis Management
Slovenia
Mark Rutte
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie
The Netherlands
Micheál Martin
Fianna Fáil – Tánaiste and Minister for Foreign Affairs and Defence
Ireland
Barry Andrews
Fianna Fáil
Ireland
Atidzhe Alieva-Veli
Movement for Rights and Freedoms
Bulgaria
Abir Al-Sahlani
Centerpartiet
Sweden
Vĕra Jourová
ANO 2011 – Commissioner for Values and Transparency
Czech Republic
Thierry Breton
Independent – Internal Market
France
Xavier Bettel
Demokratesch Partei – Deputy Prime Minister, Minister for Foreign and European Affairs, Cooperation, Trade and the Greater Region
Luxembourg
Andrej Babiš
ANO 2011
Czech Republic
Praxoula Antoniadou
United Democrats
Cyprus